×
How can I help you?
close
refresh
Investor attention Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 01, 2020. | Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here|

Category Performance


Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.
Equity - Value6.88
Equity - Contra6.77
Equity - Dividend Yield6.13
Equity - Large Cap5.20
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic5.05
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.
Equity - Contra12.72
Debt - Credit Risk11.45
Equity - Value10.37
Equity - Small Cap9.32
Equity - Dividend Yield8.49

Average Return for all the Categories

CategoriesLast Week Rtn.
(%)
Last 1 Mth Rtn.
(%)
Last 3 Mths Rtn.
(%)
Last 1 Yr Rtn.
(%)
Last 3 Yrs Rtn.
(%)
Debt - Floate... 0.160.651.344.2513.50
Debt - FMP 0.201.011.112.435.88
Debt - Gilt /... 0.410.920.620.000.00
Debt - Hybrid 0.320.681.203.7616.09
Debt - Income 0.240.920.824.2814.54
Debt - Medium... 0.421.260.290.421.08
Debt - Short ... 0.160.700.743.9015.22
Equity - Dive... 1.572.474.647.0960.10
Equity - ELSS 1.402.144.577.5676.34
Equity - Hybr... 0.701.442.764.6431.11
Equity - Inde... 1.543.054.874.3921.52
Equity - Sect... 1.402.595.225.9054.14
Funds of Fund... 1.483.824.034.0516.67
Gilt Fund 0.441.311.692.5418.64
Liquid Fund 0.080.421.203.367.91
Special Fund 1.233.234.417.3840.90

Investor Awareness

Exchanges and Depositories have mandated the updating of 6 KYC attributes (PAN, name, address, e-mail, mobile, annual income) in your Trading and Demat accounts before 31st December 2021. Please ensure details are updated in your account before the cutoff date. Accounts without the mentioned 6 KYC attributes shall be considered as non-compliant accounts.

SEBI Regn. Nos.: INZ 000170434 DP SEBI Reg no: IN-DP-40-2015 | INH 200003026 MCX: 10275, NMCE: CL0113, NCDEX/CO/3/94 | MCX/TCM/CORP/0779 | NMCE/TCM/CORP/0010

Disclaimer: Investment in the securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Update your e-mail and mobile number with your stock broker/depository participant and receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day. Check your securities / MF / bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month.

KYC is a one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund, etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.

For ASBA, no need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries about a refund as the money remains in the investor's account.

Customer care: Sneha John: 0484-4291114, care@acumengroup.in | Head of customer care: Akshitha Agrawal: 0484-4291114, care@acumengroup.in | Compliance officer: Syril Joy: 0484-4291109 , compliance@acumengroup.in | Grievances: grievances@acumengroup.in | DP grievances: admin@acumengroup.in | COO: Gireesh K.S 0484-4291154, gireesh.ks@acumengroup.in | Cyber-attacks: 04844291148, care@acumengroup.in | Equity: 9 AM to 6 PM, Commodity: 3PM to11:30 PM | Address: Acumen Capital Market India Ltd, S.T Reddiar & Sons, Veekshanam Road, Kochi. Pin:682 035

Filing complaints on SCORES portal, b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email Id. Benefits: Effective communication & Speedy redressal of the grievances.

Company Identification Number (CIN): Acumen Capital Market (I) Ltd. – U67120KL1995PLC008674; Acumen Commodities (I) Ltd. – U51109KL2003PLC016493; Grand Finance and Estates Pvt. Ltd. – U65910KL1995PTC009201