Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 209.00 (+ 1.25 0.60%)
Volume453633
Prev. Close 207.75
Open Price 209.00
Today's Low / High
206.65 212.85
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 114.00
362.50
Sep 30 NSE 208.90(+ 1.10 0.53%)
Volume31203625
Prev. Close 207.80
Open Price 209.00
Today's Low / High
206.15 213.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.00 364.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19
Net Sales/Income from operations1312.031951.082048.652122.012008.12
Total Income From Operations1312.031951.082048.652122.012008.12
Employees Cost200.12160.39207.52212.26200.33
Depreciation71.8577.7665.5558.3368.99
Admin. And Selling Expenses111.09184.12190.76125.26195.46
Other Expenses893.222169.131124.701100.31884.70
Total Expenses1276.282591.401588.531496.161349.48
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax35.75-640.32460.12625.85658.64
Other Income26.3840.6670.9568.12103.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax62.13-599.66531.07693.97762.55
Interest4.5286.3720.0417.9720.51
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax57.61-686.03511.03676.00742.04
Exceptional Items0.00-113.700.00-170.620.00
P/L Before Tax57.61-799.73511.03505.38742.04
Tax28.37-37.21162.2392.09214.58
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities29.24-762.52348.80413.29527.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period29.24-762.52348.80413.29527.46
Minority Interest1.09-0.860.831.140.81
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.04-3.30-0.20-1.202.30
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates30.37-766.68349.43413.23530.57
      
Equity Share Capital96.0596.0596.0596.0596.05
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.32-7.983.644.305.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.32-7.983.644.305.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.32-7.983.644.305.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.32-7.983.644.305.52
      
PBITOE Margin (%)2.72-32.8122.4529.4932.79
PBTE Margin (%)4.39-35.1624.9431.8536.95
PBT Margin (%)4.39-40.9824.9423.8136.95
PAT Margin (%)2.22-39.0817.0219.4726.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.31-39.2917.0519.4726.42