Investor attentionAcumen has initiated margin pledge from clients’ NSDL demat account INxxx96 xxxx3334. Please confirm the same by clicking here

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

Vedanta Ltd.

Sep 18 BSE 131.40 ( -2.90 -2.16%)
Volume456528
Prev. Close 134.30
Open Price 135.00
Today's Low / High
129.80 135.85
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 60.30
166.95
Sep 18 NSE 130.95( -3.35 -2.49%)
Volume16354338
Prev. Close 134.30
Open Price 135.70
Today's Low / High
129.70 136.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
60.20 167.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19
Net Sales/Income from operations19513.0021126.0021739.0021167.0023092.00
Other Operating Income242.00234.00219.00207.00376.00
Total Income From Operations19755.0021360.0021958.0021374.0023468.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials5419.005244.005050.005548.006538.00
Purchase of Traded Goods20.00205.000.000.006.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks199.00-469.001501.00-214.00222.00
Power & Fuel3313.003690.004805.004584.004334.00
Employees Cost487.00728.00713.00744.00768.00
Depreciation2252.002291.002395.002155.002258.00
Other Expenses5765.005448.005466.005514.005465.00
Total Expenses17455.0017137.0019930.0018331.0019591.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2300.004223.002028.003043.003877.00
Other Income627.00647.00856.00380.001628.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2927.004870.002884.003423.005505.00
Interest1064.001232.001340.001341.001401.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1863.003638.001544.002082.004104.00
Exceptional Items-17132.00168.00-422.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax-15269.003806.001122.002082.004104.00
Tax-3186.001141.00-1609.00138.00886.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-12083.002665.002731.001944.003218.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-12083.002665.002731.001944.003218.00
Minority Interest-438.00-317.00-572.00-593.00-603.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.00-1.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-12521.002348.002158.001351.002615.00
      
Equity Share Capital372.00372.00372.00372.00372.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-33.826.345.833.657.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-33.826.315.803.637.04
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -33.826.345.833.657.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -33.826.315.803.637.04
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.6419.779.2314.2316.52
PBTE Margin (%)9.4317.037.039.7417.48
PBT Margin (%)-77.2917.815.109.7417.48
PAT Margin (%)-61.1612.4712.439.0913.71
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-63.3810.999.826.3211.14