QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

May 29, 04:01 BSE 306.60 (+ 2.30 0.76%)
Volume59699
Prev. Close 304.30
Open Price 303.60
Today's Low / High
301.80 308.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 197.40
339.95
May 29, 03:55 NSE 306.45(+ 2.35 0.77%)
Volume1643251
Prev. Close 304.10
Open Price 303.50
Today's Low / High
301.00 308.95
B. Price (Qty.)306.45 (2670)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
197.00 339.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19
Net Sales/Income from operations2378.092623.363083.502896.942561.40
Total Income From Operations2378.092623.363083.502896.942561.40
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials397.04518.25512.15431.16392.93
Purchase of Traded Goods77.2249.95157.8691.3930.30
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-114.10-52.5443.3513.6419.10
Power & Fuel380.43375.98341.40352.11388.22
Employees Cost339.26353.87352.38358.93303.66
Depreciation173.87164.11166.77163.56151.61
Other Expenses898.08904.401041.481057.26980.63
Total Expenses2151.802314.022615.392468.052266.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax226.29309.34468.11428.89294.95
Other Income75.5558.6292.5487.8585.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax301.84367.96560.65516.74380.02
Interest85.5175.4687.2294.4482.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax216.33292.50473.43422.30297.79
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-8.0097.87
P/L Before Tax216.33292.50473.43414.30395.66
Tax19.3267.5738.80130.1312.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities197.01224.93434.63284.17382.70
Extra Ordinary Item6236.72-20.800.2331.1166.68
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6433.73204.13434.86315.28449.38
Minority Interest-12.83-54.06-82.05-72.88-41.39
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.55-3.902.19-2.690.72
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6421.45146.17355.00239.71408.71
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)252.065.7413.939.4116.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)252.065.7413.939.4116.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 252.065.7413.939.4116.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 252.065.7413.939.4116.05
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.5111.7915.1814.8011.51
PBTE Margin (%)9.0911.1415.3514.5711.62
PBT Margin (%)9.0911.1415.3514.3015.44
PAT Margin (%)270.547.7814.1010.8817.54
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)270.025.5711.518.2715.95

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”