Investor attentionAcumen has initiated margin pledge from clients’ NSDL demat account INxxx96 xxxx3334. Please confirm the same by clicking here

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

DLF Ltd.

Sep 18 BSE 161.05 (+ 4.25 2.71%)
Volume1334462
Prev. Close 156.80
Open Price 156.90
Today's Low / High
156.90 166.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 114.50
266.65
Sep 18 NSE 161.25(+ 4.40 2.81%)
Volume19610622
Prev. Close 156.85
Open Price 158.00
Today's Low / High
157.40 166.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.55 266.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19
Net Sales/Income from operations548.631694.201341.871715.511331.19
Total Income From Operations548.631694.201341.871715.511331.19
Employees Cost78.39105.8586.7985.8478.24
Depreciation42.2060.0744.5444.6351.06
Other Expenses468.511271.661026.781279.331013.27
Total Expenses589.101437.581158.111409.801142.57
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-40.47256.62183.76305.71188.62
Other Income98.35179.60191.47224.54209.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax57.88436.22375.23530.25398.38
Interest237.36235.27237.55418.09536.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-179.48200.95137.68112.16-137.65
Exceptional Items0.00-330.67230.93143.56296.51
P/L Before Tax-179.48-129.72368.61255.72158.86
Tax-1.441907.33141.1674.219.97
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-178.04-2037.05227.45181.51148.89
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-178.04-2037.05227.45181.51148.89
Minority Interest0.872.360.912.440.78
Share Of P/L Of Associates106.52176.92185.65261.90265.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-70.65-1857.77414.01445.85414.72
      
Equity Share Capital495.06495.06495.06495.06495.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.29-7.511.671.801.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.29-7.511.671.801.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.29-7.511.671.801.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.29-7.511.671.801.74
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-7.3715.1413.6917.8214.16
PBTE Margin (%)-32.7111.8610.266.53-10.34
PBT Margin (%)-32.71-7.6527.4614.9011.93
PAT Margin (%)-32.45-120.2316.9510.5811.18
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-12.87-109.6530.8525.9831.15