NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.

Jul 19 BSE 421.55 ( -4.60 -1.08%)
Volume215840
Prev. Close 426.15
Open Price 426.15
Today's Low / High
416.35 429.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 350.40
678.80
Jul 19 NSE 421.35( -4.85 -1.14%)
Volume5104476
Prev. Close 426.20
Open Price 427.00
Today's Low / High
416.05 429.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
344.55 679.30
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations21642.0219354.9323439.0720472.0812956.92
Other Operating Income259.97157.43966.82285.0043.45
Total Income From Operations21901.9919512.3624405.8920757.0813000.37
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3716.163342.613281.863323.531690.70
Purchase of Traded Goods2321.761813.692639.421915.65575.44
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.74498.3014.25-317.41-49.54
Employees Cost4398.304025.803653.533585.321704.64
Depreciation1299.201044.60926.58749.51426.79
Other Expenses6182.715907.326275.036363.563238.09
Total Expenses17910.3916632.3216790.6715620.167586.12
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3991.602880.047615.225136.925414.25
Other Income743.96536.01398.65452.24211.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4735.563416.058013.875589.165625.84
Interest405.22362.19354.81420.2548.93
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4330.343053.867659.065168.915576.91
Exceptional Items-1214.38-950.500.00-685.170.00
P/L Before Tax3115.962103.367659.064483.745576.91
Tax629.691021.881167.28496.20546.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2486.271081.486491.783987.545030.05
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2486.271081.486491.783987.545030.05
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.00-642.01
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.98-2.12-31.117.970.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2487.251079.366460.673995.514388.04
      
Equity Share Capital239.93239.93239.92240.64207.12
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.463.6023.9013.0021.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.463.6023.9013.0021.20
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.463.6023.9013.0021.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.463.6023.9013.0021.20
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.2214.7631.2024.7441.64
PBTE Margin (%)19.7715.6531.3824.9042.89
PBT Margin (%)14.2210.7731.3821.6042.89
PAT Margin (%)11.355.5426.5919.2138.69
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.355.5326.4719.2433.75

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”