×
How can I help you?
close
refresh

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

May 26 BSE 227.05 (+ 2.25 1.00%)
Volume181111
Prev. Close 224.80
Open Price 224.80
Today's Low / High
223.95 229.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 167.00
248.25
May 26 NSE 227.20(+ 2.35 1.05%)
Volume10612841
Prev. Close 224.85
Open Price 227.00
Today's Low / High
223.90 229.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
167.15 248.35
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 21Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18
Net Sales/Income from operations30930.3429129.5627595.2825524.00
Total Income From Operations30930.3429129.5627595.2825524.00
Employees Cost1673.151460.871461.731380.02
Depreciation9592.578926.998588.447825.02
Other Expenses2030.831971.121696.562026.33
Total Expenses13296.5512358.9811746.7311231.37
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax17633.7916770.5815848.5514292.63
Other Income699.62877.64568.03449.41
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax18333.4117648.2216416.5814742.04
Interest5945.566253.196974.496437.62
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax12387.8511395.039442.098304.42
Exceptional Items3121.51-313.290.000.00
P/L Before Tax15509.3611081.749442.098304.42
Tax2870.872731.972511.074333.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities12638.498349.776931.023970.87
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.00707.662898.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period12638.498349.777638.686869.36
Share Of P/L Of Associates29.14160.46107.25102.73
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates12667.638510.237745.936972.09
     
Equity Share Capital6975.455231.595231.595231.59
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.1616.2714.817.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.1616.2714.817.59
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.1616.2714.8113.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.1616.2714.8113.33
     
PBITOE Margin (%)57.0157.5757.4355.99
PBTE Margin (%)40.0539.1134.2132.53
PBT Margin (%)50.1438.0434.2132.53
PAT Margin (%)40.8628.6627.6826.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)40.9529.2128.0627.31