Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 209.00 (+ 1.25 0.60%)
Volume453633
Prev. Close 207.75
Open Price 209.00
Today's Low / High
206.65 212.85
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 114.00
362.50
Sep 30 NSE 208.90(+ 1.10 0.53%)
Volume31203625
Prev. Close 207.80
Open Price 209.00
Today's Low / High
206.15 213.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.00 364.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]7984.707725.706589.006303.205806.60
Other Operating Revenues145.20208.2096.70131.005.90
Total Operating Revenues8129.907933.906685.706434.205812.50
      
Other Income283.60251.50440.30224.00195.10
Total Revenue8413.508185.407126.006658.206007.60
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses4088.203072.202527.502775.702665.70
Employee Benefit Expenses780.50724.90665.70604.30498.60
Finance Costs144.90130.40144.80137.20159.80
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses270.60234.70182.10115.2077.70
Other Expenses1886.301569.301423.001347.801201.80
Total Expenses7170.505731.504943.104980.204603.60
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1243.002453.902182.901678.001404.00
      
Exceptional Items-284.30-21.80134.601223.40-33.10
Profit/Loss Before Tax958.702432.102317.502901.401370.90
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax581.50968.60879.20428.00554.60
Deferred Tax-152.7013.40-36.90247.50-5.50
Tax For Earlier Years2.90-114.70-1.405.300.00
Total Tax Expenses431.70867.30840.90680.80549.10
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items527.001564.801476.602220.60821.80
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations527.001564.801476.602220.60821.80
      
Profit/Loss For The Period527.001564.801476.602220.60821.80
      
Minority Interest1.90-0.101.401.20-0.50
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-2.402.401.20-0.501.90
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates526.501567.101479.202221.30823.20
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.4816.3215.4023.138.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.4816.3215.4023.138.57
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend336.20278.50240.10216.10216.10
Tax On Dividend70.9057.300.0016.7044.00