Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Vedanta Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 136.90 ( -3.20 -2.28%)
Volume580774
Prev. Close 140.10
Open Price 140.00
Today's Low / High
136.00 140.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 60.30
166.05
Sep 30 NSE 136.90( -3.05 -2.18%)
Volume14615403
Prev. Close 139.95
Open Price 139.45
Today's Low / High
136.05 139.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
60.20 166.10
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]83545.0090901.0092011.0075410.0067300.74
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.001057.003946.003730.95
Revenue From Operations [Net]83545.0090901.0090954.0071464.0063569.79
Other Operating Revenues902.001147.00912.00761.00691.97
Total Operating Revenues84447.0092048.0091866.0072225.0064261.76
      
Other Income2510.004018.003574.004581.004443.56
Total Revenue86957.0096066.0095440.0076806.0068705.32
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed37653.0025490.0031582.0022460.0021012.28
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade225.00588.00220.00649.00780.77
Operating And Direct Expenses0.0018144.000.000.009182.21
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade1017.0072.00450.00-1229.00318.90
Employee Benefit Expenses2672.003023.002496.002339.002458.26
Finance Costs4977.005689.005783.005855.005778.13
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses9093.008192.006283.006292.008572.44
Other Expenses22193.0021628.0031954.0026674.0015357.78
Total Expenses77830.0082826.0078768.0063040.0063460.77
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax9127.0013240.0016672.0013766.005244.55
      
Exceptional Items-17386.00320.002897.00-114.00-33784.72
Profit/Loss Before Tax-8259.0013560.0019569.0013652.00-28540.17
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1788.002677.002867.002302.003562.81
Deferred Tax-5304.001185.003010.0031.00-14240.36
Total Tax Expenses-3516.003862.005877.002333.00-10677.55
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-4743.009698.0013692.0011319.00-17862.62
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-4743.009698.0013692.0011319.00-17862.62
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-4743.009698.0013692.0011319.00-17862.62
      
Minority Interest-1920.00-2633.00-3350.00-4358.005591.92
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-1.000.000.00-3.000.23
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-6664.007065.0010342.006958.00-12270.47
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-18.0019.0728.3023.47-41.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-18.0018.9828.2423.46-41.38
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1696.008411.009462.008538.001735.81