INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

May 29, 04:01 BSE 306.60 (+ 2.30 0.76%)
Volume59699
Prev. Close 304.30
Open Price 303.60
Today's Low / High
301.80 308.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 197.40
339.95
May 29, 03:55 NSE 306.45(+ 2.35 0.77%)
Volume1643251
Prev. Close 304.10
Open Price 303.50
Today's Low / High
301.00 308.95
B. Price (Qty.)306.45 (2670)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
197.00 339.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]10356.7511217.9110256.6310546.9415062.44
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.0075.67334.91347.32
Revenue From Operations [Net]10356.7511217.9110180.9610212.0314715.12
Other Operating Revenues0.0078.4288.73134.04157.79
Total Operating Revenues10356.7511296.3310269.6910346.0714872.91
      
Other Income311.12411.64159.46166.12125.26
Total Revenue10667.8711707.9710429.1510512.1914998.17
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1844.231803.561390.561341.792867.69
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade252.44438.94469.10619.092558.94
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-128.27-104.82-104.15113.39518.75
Employee Benefit Expenses1375.371351.801270.231261.421271.20
Finance Costs341.91363.10325.58297.29525.47
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses666.47571.39518.01512.16526.08
Other Expenses5063.815711.795053.264916.095564.60
Total Expenses9415.9610135.768922.599061.2313832.73
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1251.911572.211506.561450.961165.44
      
Exceptional Items0.0070.3364.340.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax1251.911642.541570.901450.961165.44
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax219.65381.02334.99372.13326.50
Deferred Tax0.00-34.10-274.86-26.18-66.97
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-11.15
Total Tax Expenses219.65346.9260.13345.95248.38
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1032.261295.621510.771105.01917.06
      
Extraordinary Items6199.740.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations7232.001295.621510.771105.01917.06
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-11.311651.71185.59113.15
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00-3.33509.2272.1238.94
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-7.981142.49113.4774.21
Profit/Loss For The Period7232.001287.642653.261218.48991.27
      
Minority Interest-221.82-230.94-269.41-240.99-235.58
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-3.8599.2149.2315.6214.89
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates7006.331155.912433.08993.11770.58
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)275.0245.3895.5138.9830.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)275.0245.3895.5138.9830.25
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00675.66337.31306.62383.23

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”