Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 69.30 (+ 0.15 0.22%)
Volume1546866
Prev. Close 69.15
Open Price 69.45
Today's Low / High
67.60 70.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 51.80
149.65
Sep 30 NSE 69.25(+ 0.10 0.14%)
Volume20069463
Prev. Close 69.15
Open Price 69.40
Today's Low / High
67.60 70.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.00 149.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]422780.84451570.88360642.85323274.93134816.22
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies28198.5132075.2839540.6743160.110.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]394582.34419495.60321102.18280114.82134816.22
Other Operating Revenues2220.581889.691603.592391.29848.00
Total Operating Revenues396802.91421385.29322705.77282506.12135664.21
      
Other Income8531.558148.767468.139323.178144.80
Total Revenue405334.46429534.05330173.90291829.29143809.01
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed93968.94110072.2680609.1171178.4636666.93
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade176006.43165342.24121689.40104198.270.00
Operating And Direct Expenses8384.0213403.4611616.073950.8023932.13
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade1145.56-3094.73-8.17-4784.69756.02
Employee Benefit Expenses15531.2615852.0714970.7215128.169230.17
Finance Costs6999.775836.734999.043591.113765.58
Provisions And Contingencies2732.721629.840.005219.560.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses26634.8824026.2223111.9120219.2016384.06
Misc. Expenses Written Off0.000.001585.80335.266846.44
Other Expenses46888.6743536.0735353.7734476.6219097.89
Total Expenses378292.25376604.16293927.65253512.75116679.23
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax27042.2152929.9036246.2538316.5427129.79
      
Exceptional Items-9028.48-1591.01248.12591.01-7943.27
Profit/Loss Before Tax18013.7351338.8936494.3738907.5519186.52
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax9647.5815912.0610476.578808.326542.85
Deferred Tax-334.165006.283061.424338.74579.75
Tax For Earlier Years-1805.42-38.12-398.47-598.64-171.91
Total Tax Expenses7508.0020880.2113139.5212548.426950.70
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items10505.7330458.6723354.8526359.1312235.82
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations10505.7330458.6723354.8526359.1312235.82
      
Profit/Loss For The Period10505.7330458.6723354.8526359.1312235.82
      
Minority Interest-653.00-3391.97-3962.06-4749.87-226.34
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates1054.423428.262713.132809.99865.73
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates10907.1530494.9622105.9324419.2512875.21
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.6723.8117.2319.0310.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.6723.8117.2319.0310.03
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend7248.849640.737920.5911295.444919.42
Tax On Dividend1380.861915.321570.512297.201000.51