×
How can I help you?
close
refresh

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

ICICI Bank Ltd.

May 26 BSE 729.15 (+ 15.70 2.20%)
Volume565229
Prev. Close 713.45
Open Price 721.00
Today's Low / High
715.40 732.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 616.40
859.70
May 26 NSE 728.50(+ 15.15 2.12%)
Volume14028733
Prev. Close 713.35
Open Price 723.00
Today's Low / High
715.45 733.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
616.25 867.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
INCOME     
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills66886.5460261.6960928.3150884.8343252.82
Income from Investments21990.6423264.2520971.2018102.2916125.62
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds1819.601881.72907.41927.11810.41
Others4710.093755.002028.852067.431973.50
Total Interest Earned95406.8789162.6684835.7771981.6562162.35
Other Income62129.4572173.8164950.3359324.8556806.75
Total Income157536.32161336.48149786.10131306.50118969.10
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended41166.6742659.0944665.5239177.5434262.05
Payments to and Provisions for Employees12341.6011050.9111156.759425.268333.53
Depreciation0.001326.691169.79945.84922.14
Depreciation on Leased Assets0.0013.391.420.000.00
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)60810.1363880.6959189.9453887.7846499.96
Total Operating Expenses73151.7376271.6771517.9064258.8855755.63
Provision Towards Income Tax8457.446261.185177.814808.284078.21
Provision Towards Deferred Tax0.00-596.812185.33-3089.18-2199.29
Other Provisions and Contingencies8976.6516377.3915014.0720461.8217972.96
Total Provisions and Contingencies17434.0922041.7622377.2122180.9219851.88
Total Expenditure131752.49140972.51138560.64125617.34109869.56
      
PROFIT     
Net Profit / Loss for The Year25783.8320363.9711225.475689.169099.54
      
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items25783.8320363.9711225.475689.169099.54
      
Minority Interest-1428.16-1979.65-1659.16-1434.92-1387.36
Share of Profit / Loss from Associates754.430.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit / Loss after MI and Associates25110.1018384.329566.314254.247712.19
      
Profit / Loss Brought Forward0.0026800.0022020.1121999.1621504.55
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations0.0045184.3131586.4226253.4029216.73
      
APPROPRIATIONS     
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve0.004048.201982.80840.901694.40
Transfer To / From Reserve Fund0.00-7.760.370.761.05
Transfer To / From Special Reserve0.001094.35796.63535.20620.60
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve0.00130.23395.4428.002565.46
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.00-249.58669.001269.200.00
Transfer To / From Revenue and Other Reserves0.001653.2868.63374.52645.45
Equity Share Dividend0.000.00645.31965.131457.46
Tax On Dividend0.000.00228.24193.31233.14
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet0.0038515.6026800.0022046.3821999.16
Total Appropriations0.0045184.3131586.4226253.4029216.73
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)36.2127.2614.816.6112.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)35.4426.8314.556.5311.89