Investor attentionAcumen has initiated margin pledge from clients’ NSDL demat account INxxx96 xxxx3334. Please confirm the same by clicking here

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

DLF Ltd.

Sep 18 BSE 161.05 (+ 4.25 2.71%)
Volume1334462
Prev. Close 156.80
Open Price 156.90
Today's Low / High
156.90 166.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 114.50
266.65
Sep 18 NSE 161.25(+ 4.40 2.81%)
Volume19610622
Prev. Close 156.85
Open Price 158.00
Today's Low / High
157.40 166.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.55 266.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]6082.778361.326691.728208.759907.38
Other Operating Revenues0.004.7715.0712.4818.24
Total Operating Revenues6082.778366.096706.798221.239925.61
      
Other Income805.37663.32956.92719.28671.43
Total Revenue6888.149029.417663.718940.5110597.04
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.004951.103115.343465.784557.86
Employee Benefit Expenses356.72351.62343.59328.32315.24
Finance Costs1426.942061.872950.712979.822679.80
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses200.30224.63533.53572.49765.89
Other Expenses4591.04921.86870.42993.841055.33
Total Expenses6575.008511.087813.598340.259374.12
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax313.14518.33-149.88600.261222.93
      
Exceptional Items340.33127.328765.34429.26-196.67
Profit/Loss Before Tax653.47645.658615.461029.531026.25
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2132.67108.66580.42486.57653.42
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00-12.18313.24283.00298.60
Deferred Tax0.00156.544055.8725.69209.42
Total Tax Expenses2132.67277.374323.05229.27564.24
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1479.20368.274292.41800.26462.02
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1479.20368.274292.41800.26462.02
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-1479.20368.274292.41800.26462.02
      
Minority Interest6.495.15-12.936.801.10
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates889.52945.78184.38-92.26-156.92
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-583.191319.204463.86714.80306.20
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-2.417.3825.023.891.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-2.416.0023.623.891.86
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00142.75816.293.92799.28
Tax On Dividend0.0029.340.000.000.00