Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 29.30 ( -0.95 -3.14%)
Volume2757000
Prev. Close 30.25
Open Price 30.40
Today's Low / High
29.20 30.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 19.20
61.30
Sep 30 NSE 29.25( -1.00 -3.31%)
Volume36272660
Prev. Close 30.25
Open Price 30.30
Today's Low / High
29.20 30.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
18.40 61.10
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]20494.5929441.5928112.8228871.8927541.19
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.00135.041254.471451.02
Revenue From Operations [Net]20494.5929441.5927977.7827617.4226090.17
Other Operating Revenues995.42999.79962.64859.61588.35
Total Operating Revenues21490.0130441.3828940.4228477.0326678.52
      
Other Income564.30661.52678.01753.191476.43
Total Revenue22054.3131102.9029618.4329230.2228154.95
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed12134.5515394.4412488.6013535.1713428.64
Operating And Direct Expenses2947.173866.883418.673055.512978.08
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-1015.56-989.31739.00992.94210.05
Employee Benefit Expenses5408.715509.256034.685402.715387.33
Finance Costs508.45288.37255.16351.30359.81
Provisions And Contingencies255.981834.062240.241445.382039.91
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses503.27475.74787.33849.79936.70
Other Expenses1996.532698.132155.943013.334037.97
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer0.000.00106.8225.0446.57
Total Expenses22739.1029077.5628012.8028621.0929331.92
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-684.792025.341605.63609.13-1176.97
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax-684.792025.341605.63609.13-1176.97
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1.52735.07578.67298.35391.08
Deferred Tax807.76102.25198.01-167.96-846.63
Total Tax Expenses809.28837.32776.68130.39-455.55
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1494.071188.02828.95478.74-721.42
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1494.071188.02828.95478.74-721.42
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-1494.071188.02828.95478.74-721.42
      
Minority Interest2.342.682.972.081.45
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates25.72-185.60-390.76-23.5615.84
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-1466.011005.10441.16457.26-704.13
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-4.222.761.191.24-2.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-4.222.761.191.24-2.88
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00278.57293.71195.81151.75
Tax On Dividend0.00134.2498.6659.7930.89