INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Bajaj Auto Ltd.

Jul 07 BSE 2847.25 ( -49.25 -1.70%)
Volume75518
Prev. Close 2896.50
Open Price 2920.00
Today's Low / High
2826.00 2973.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1793.10
3315.00
Jul 07 NSE 2847.15( -49.95 -1.72%)
Volume2168031
Prev. Close 2897.10
Open Price 2901.00
Today's Low / High
2826.55 2974.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1788.65 3315.15
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]29111.5429567.2525098.6422694.8723448.39
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.00398.341321.351296.68
Revenue From Operations [Net]29111.5429567.2524700.3021373.5222151.71
Other Operating Revenues807.11682.71518.63393.16434.81
Total Operating Revenues29918.6530249.9625218.9321766.6822586.52
      
Other Income1524.571555.011158.261222.23984.58
Total Revenue31443.2231804.9726377.1922988.9123571.10
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed19484.6220301.3515999.1613285.3613717.01
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1586.671579.381401.251382.471276.40
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-63.01-56.429.68-43.6863.45
Employee Benefit Expenses1390.811256.891069.48997.39917.12
Finance Costs3.164.481.311.401.05
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses246.43265.69314.80307.29307.16
Other Expenses2423.922219.871927.781748.021848.48
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.0030.1024.0722.2717.02
Total Expenses25072.6025541.1420699.3917655.9818113.65
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax6370.626263.835677.805332.935457.45
      
Exceptional Items0.00342.00-32.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax6370.626605.835645.805332.935457.45
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1480.221818.591646.361455.921641.42
Deferred Tax0.00209.3968.1150.41-23.77
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.001.740.00
Total Tax Expenses1480.222027.981714.471508.071617.65
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items4890.404577.853931.333824.863839.80
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations4890.404577.853931.333824.863839.80
      
Profit/Loss For The Period4890.404577.853931.333824.863839.80
      
Minority Interest0.000.010.010.010.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates321.51349.75287.61254.62221.44
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates5211.914927.614218.954079.494061.24
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)180.20170.30145.80141.00140.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)180.20170.30145.80141.00140.30
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.001736.201591.52144.682893.68
Tax On Dividend0.00337.49296.5029.45582.27

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”