HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

Wipro Ltd.

Jul 19 BSE 264.75 ( -4.40 -1.63%)
Volume203466
Prev. Close 269.15
Open Price 269.15
Today's Low / High
263.60 269.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 197.93
301.55
Jul 19 NSE 264.70( -4.40 -1.64%)
Volume4229695
Prev. Close 269.10
Open Price 269.10
Today's Low / High
263.50 269.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
197.51 301.60
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations30065.8028518.7027437.6027049.5027826.50
Other Operating Income154.60279.800.000.00408.20
Total Income From Operations30220.4028798.5027437.6027049.5028234.70
Purchase of Traded Goods608.10799.20918.90924.501177.40
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.40-74.708.0042.50123.20
Employees Cost15351.6014625.8013716.9013505.4013479.90
Depreciation1076.40870.301097.801013.901358.90
Other Expenses7700.408384.207853.807130.107288.80
Total Expenses24743.9024604.8023595.4022616.4023428.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5476.504193.703842.204433.104806.50
Other Income1381.701232.101161.901366.701135.50
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6858.205425.805004.105799.805942.00
Interest415.70321.80276.90286.00241.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6442.505104.004727.205513.805700.10
P/L Before Tax6442.505104.004727.205513.805700.10
Tax1403.101121.20997.001242.101318.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities5039.403982.803730.204271.704381.80
Net Profit/Loss For the Period5039.403982.803730.204271.704381.80
Minority Interest-44.5030.303.40-3.70-5.20
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.00-3.300.700.500.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4993.904009.803734.304268.504376.60
      
Equity Share Capital1206.80904.80904.80973.30486.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.358.908.258.8118.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.358.898.258.8018.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.288.908.258.8118.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.288.898.258.8018.01
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.1214.5614.0016.3817.02
PBTE Margin (%)21.3117.7217.2220.3820.18
PBT Margin (%)21.3117.7217.2220.3820.18
PAT Margin (%)16.6713.8213.5915.7915.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.5213.9213.6115.7815.50

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”