HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

Wipro Ltd.

Mar 31, 04:01 BSE 196.60 (+ 12.50 6.79%)
Volume213237
Prev. Close 184.10
Open Price 188.00
Today's Low / High
185.70 199.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 159.60
301.55
Mar 31, 03:59 NSE 196.70(+ 12.55 6.82%)
Volume5307678
Prev. Close 184.15
Open Price 187.00
Today's Low / High
185.65 199.80
B. Price (Qty.)196.70 (531)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
159.40 301.60
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 19Mar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations29841.7030065.8028518.7027437.6027049.50
Other Operating Income74.90154.60279.800.000.00
Total Income From Operations29916.6030220.4028798.5027437.6027049.50
Purchase of Traded Goods434.00608.10799.20918.90924.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks121.007.40-74.708.0042.50
Employees Cost15874.2015351.6014625.8013716.9013505.40
Depreciation976.501076.40870.301097.801013.90
Other Expenses7444.607700.408384.207853.807130.10
Total Expenses24850.3024743.9024604.8023595.4022616.40
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5066.305476.504193.703842.204433.10
Other Income1525.301381.701232.101161.901366.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6591.606858.205425.805004.105799.80
Interest383.10415.70321.80276.90286.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6208.506442.505104.004727.205513.80
P/L Before Tax6208.506442.505104.004727.205513.80
Tax1243.101403.101121.20997.001242.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities4965.405039.403982.803730.204271.70
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4965.405039.403982.803730.204271.70
Minority Interest-23.30-44.5030.303.40-3.70
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.80-1.00-3.300.700.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4940.304993.904009.803734.304268.50
      
Equity Share Capital1142.601206.80904.80904.80973.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.278.358.908.258.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.258.358.898.258.80
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.278.288.908.258.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.258.288.898.258.80
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.9318.1214.5614.0016.38
PBTE Margin (%)20.7521.3117.7217.2220.38
PBT Margin (%)20.7521.3117.7217.2220.38
PAT Margin (%)16.5916.6713.8213.5915.79
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.5116.5213.9213.6115.78

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”