Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 69.30 (+ 0.15 0.22%)
Volume1546866
Prev. Close 69.15
Open Price 69.45
Today's Low / High
67.60 70.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 51.80
149.65
Sep 30 NSE 69.25(+ 0.10 0.14%)
Volume20069463
Prev. Close 69.15
Open Price 69.40
Today's Low / High
67.60 70.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.00 149.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations213932.34211069.08229622.20223838.37
Total Income From Operations213932.34211069.08229622.20223838.37
     
EXPENDITURE    
Consumption of Raw Materials46339.5342563.1553036.9851835.99
Purchase of Traded Goods88686.2287320.2183912.4681429.77
Increase/Decrease in Stocks2605.00-1461.252646.44-5741.17
Employees Cost3290.073249.103393.843051.32
Depreciation14286.2312572.5412378.7211647.50
Other Expenses53717.4046511.9051731.5153519.35
Total Expenses208924.45190755.65207099.95195742.76
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5007.8920313.4322522.2528095.61
Other Income5269.813284.185222.352926.41
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax10277.7023597.6127744.6031022.02
Interest3727.893271.882791.853044.87
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6549.8120325.7324952.7527977.15
Exceptional Items-9028.480.00-1589.91-1.10
P/L Before Tax-2478.6720325.7323362.8427976.05
Tax-502.068067.189136.0511744.17
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1976.6112258.5514226.7916231.88
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1976.6112258.5514226.7916231.88
Minority Interest-92.88-560.12-1901.24-1490.73
Share Of P/L Of Associates783.73270.691611.651816.61
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-1285.7611969.1213937.2016557.76
     
Equity Share Capital6290.156290.156290.156416.63
Reserves And Surplus0.000.00211850.610.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.579.5111.3112.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(1.57)9.5111.3112.90
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.579.5111.0812.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (1.02)9.5111.0812.90
     
PBITOE Margin (%)2.349.629.8012.55
PBTE Margin (%)3.069.6210.8612.49
PBT Margin (%)-1.159.6210.1712.49
PAT Margin (%)-0.925.806.197.25
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-0.605.676.067.39