Investor attentionAcumen has initiated margin pledge from clients’ NSDL demat account INxxx96 xxxx3334. Please confirm the same by clicking here

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

NMDC Ltd.

Sep 18 BSE 86.95 ( -1.20 -1.36%)
Volume172285
Prev. Close 88.15
Open Price 89.95
Today's Low / High
86.45 89.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 62.00
139.50
Sep 18 NSE 86.90( -1.30 -1.47%)
Volume7559133
Prev. Close 88.20
Open Price 88.70
Today's Low / High
86.40 89.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
61.55 139.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations6193.725505.507292.764859.91
Total Income From Operations6193.725505.507292.764859.91
     
EXPENDITURE    
Consumption of Raw Materials10.8825.6033.4418.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-91.7237.89-142.3463.12
Employees Cost549.88499.48531.76507.64
Depreciation132.37162.56149.92129.12
Admin. And Selling Expenses397.370.00368.180.00
Other Expenses2249.472018.452258.051589.84
Total Expenses3248.252743.983199.012308.28
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2945.472761.524093.752551.63
Other Income263.82250.54332.49256.47
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3209.293012.064426.242808.10
Interest-11.5721.4519.8620.46
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3220.862990.614406.382787.64
Exceptional Items-96.440.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax3124.422990.614406.382787.64
Tax1401.911110.811378.511178.02
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1722.511879.803027.871609.62
Extra Ordinary Item-0.54-0.25-0.24-0.18
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1721.971879.553027.631609.44
Minority Interest-0.180.510.440.45
Share Of P/L Of Associates-12.00-16.56-9.45-9.67
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1709.791863.503018.621600.22
     
Equity Share Capital306.19306.19306.19316.39
Reserves And Surplus0.000.0025737.810.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.626.099.895.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.636.099.895.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.626.099.865.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.586.099.865.06
     
PBITOE Margin (%)47.5550.1556.1352.50
PBTE Margin (%)52.0054.3260.4257.35
PBT Margin (%)50.4454.3260.4257.35
PAT Margin (%)27.8034.1341.5133.11
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)27.6033.8441.3932.92