Investor attentionAcumen has initiated margin pledge from clients’ NSDL demat account INxxx96 xxxx3334. Please confirm the same by clicking here

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

DLF Ltd.

Sep 18 BSE 161.05 (+ 4.25 2.71%)
Volume1334462
Prev. Close 156.80
Open Price 156.90
Today's Low / High
156.90 166.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 114.50
266.65
Sep 18 NSE 161.25(+ 4.40 2.81%)
Volume19610622
Prev. Close 156.85
Open Price 158.00
Today's Low / High
157.40 166.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.55 266.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations3036.073046.704719.713646.383071.38
Total Income From Operations3036.073046.704719.713646.383071.38
Employees Cost192.64164.08191.77159.85190.60
Depreciation104.6195.69112.92111.71240.24
Other Expenses2298.442292.603354.342518.612193.33
Total Expenses2595.692552.373659.032790.172624.17
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax440.38494.331060.68856.21447.21
Other Income371.07434.30347.13316.19629.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax811.45928.631407.811172.401076.96
Interest472.82954.121067.95993.921373.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax338.63-25.49339.86178.48-296.48
Exceptional Items-99.74440.07127.320.008765.34
P/L Before Tax238.89414.58467.18178.488468.86
Tax2048.4984.18164.03113.344321.05
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1809.60330.40303.1565.144147.81
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1809.60330.40303.1565.144147.81
Minority Interest3.273.223.291.86-16.21
Share Of P/L Of Associates362.57526.95465.27480.51207.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-1443.76860.57771.71547.514339.00
      
Equity Share Capital495.06495.06441.44356.87356.81
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-7.313.631.373.0723.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(7.31)3.551.372.4923.25
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -7.313.6317.483.070.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.003.550.002.490.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.5016.2222.4723.4814.56
PBTE Margin (%)11.15-0.837.204.89-9.65
PBT Margin (%)7.8613.609.894.89275.73
PAT Margin (%)-59.6010.846.421.78135.04
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-47.5528.2416.3515.01141.27