Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

Oct 01 BSE 29.55 (+ 0.25 0.85%)
Volume2101528
Prev. Close 29.30
Open Price 29.60
Today's Low / High
29.20 29.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 19.20
61.30
Oct 01 NSE 29.60(+ 0.35 1.20%)
Volume29781189
Prev. Close 29.25
Open Price 29.70
Today's Low / High
29.20 29.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
18.40 61.10
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations11048.7610441.2516958.7212409.13
Other Operating Income-318.13318.13681.35318.45
Total Income From Operations10730.6310759.3817640.0712727.58
     
EXPENDITURE    
Consumption of Raw Materials7182.487546.3310871.657977.97
Increase/Decrease in Stocks12.54-1028.10-447.19-624.48
Employees Cost2483.002925.713291.712977.21
Depreciation268.86234.41247.11228.63
Other Expenses1285.511319.912309.281873.57
Total Expenses11232.3910998.2616272.5612432.90
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-501.76-238.881367.51294.68
Other Income290.62273.68338.83322.69
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-211.1434.801706.34617.37
Interest281.15227.30154.56133.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-492.29-192.501551.78483.92
P/L Before Tax-492.29-192.501551.78483.92
Tax891.07-81.79684.33156.61
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1383.36-110.71867.45327.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1383.36-110.71867.45327.31
Minority Interest0.001.960.741.94
Share Of P/L Of Associates12.9912.7316.50-202.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-1370.37-96.02884.69127.15
     
Equity Share Capital696.41696.41696.41734.28
Reserves And Surplus27964.310.0030175.970.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)-3.97-0.282.490.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(3.97)-0.282.490.34
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) -3.97-0.282.540.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (3.94)-0.282.540.34
     
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.67-2.227.752.31
PBTE Margin (%)-4.58-1.788.793.80
PBT Margin (%)-4.58-1.788.793.80
PAT Margin (%)-12.89-1.024.912.57
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-12.77-0.895.010.99