×
How can I help you?
close
refresh

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

HDFC Bank Ltd.

May 26 BSE 1367.70 (+ 39.30 2.96%)
Volume359850
Prev. Close 1328.40
Open Price 1335.00
Today's Low / High
1335.00 1370.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1278.30
1724.30
May 26 NSE 1366.70(+ 37.90 2.85%)
Volume13496214
Prev. Close 1328.80
Open Price 1342.15
Today's Low / High
1340.00 1371.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1278.30 1725.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)55455.0055127.7654832.8627233.0725950.90
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital554.55551.28548.33544.66519.02
Total Share Capital554.55551.28548.33544.66519.02
      
Reserves and Surplus246771.62209258.91175810.38153128.00109080.11
Total Reserves and Surplus246771.62209258.91175810.38153128.00109080.11
Total ShareHolders Funds247326.17209810.19176358.71153672.66109599.12
Minority Interest720.41632.76576.64501.79356.33
Deposits1558003.031333720.881146207.13922502.68788375.14
Borrowings226966.50177696.75186834.32157732.78156442.08
Other Liabilities and Provisions89918.1977646.0770853.6358395.8048413.49
      
Total Capital and Liabilities2122934.301799506.641580830.441292805.711103186.17
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India130030.7197370.3672211.0046804.59104688.21
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice25355.0223902.1715729.1135013.0518373.35
Investments449263.86438823.11389304.95286917.68238460.92
Advances1420942.281185283.521043670.88869222.66700033.84
Fixed Assets6283.285099.564626.864219.843810.56
Other Assets90910.3649027.9255287.6450627.8937819.29
      
Total Assets2122934.301799506.641580830.441292805.711103186.17
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection0.0044748.1451584.9049952.8042753.83
Contingent Liabilities0.00975280.661130474.061025125.31875776.97