Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

DLF Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 152.55 ( -2.20 -1.42%)
Volume768989
Prev. Close 154.75
Open Price 155.00
Today's Low / High
151.80 156.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 114.50
266.65
Sep 30 NSE 152.65( -2.20 -1.42%)
Volume9738929
Prev. Close 154.85
Open Price 155.50
Today's Low / High
151.85 156.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.55 266.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)24753.1222072.2217840.6717840.0317837.16
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital495.06441.44356.81356.80356.74
Total Share Capital495.06441.44356.81356.80356.74
      
Reserves and Surplus33951.0232384.2934203.4923118.1623712.34
Total Reserves and Surplus33951.0232384.2934203.4923118.1623712.34
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.00750.10750.100.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds34446.0833575.8435310.4123474.9624069.08
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities0.670.700.041097.870.00
Minority Interest18.4140.5848.80123.89126.14
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings3890.125614.386238.9323255.3120328.54
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1585.87439.742510.1532.451.16
Other Long Term Liabilities1493.611353.141421.472412.382275.20
Long Term Provisions60.2044.8840.6052.2160.98
Total Non-Current Liabilities7029.797452.1410211.1625752.3522665.88
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings2439.369163.718808.043408.022693.55
Trade Payables1056.261277.201217.531407.251514.21
Other Current Liabilities12152.5315378.627017.898649.9010644.68
Short Term Provisions86.7033.6642.3772.4916.93
Total Current Liabilities15734.8525853.1917085.8313537.6614869.38
      
Total Capital And Liabilities57229.7966922.4662656.2263986.7361730.48
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4091.475154.356909.5523460.2922057.92
Intangible Assets151.15158.15163.57168.96173.74
Capital Work-In-Progress88.70102.92137.33152.761779.06
Fixed Assets4331.325415.427210.4523782.0124010.72
Goodwill On Consolidation944.251009.161009.161010.961017.90
Non-Current Investments18132.4720970.4719831.971157.531929.23
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1339.332376.922071.704390.544180.32
Long Term Loans And Advances667.33294.64279.52442.41367.55
Other Non-Current Assets3022.083071.972798.693503.214014.06
Total Non-Current Assets28436.7833138.5833201.4934286.6635519.78
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments433.3534.20999.5851.7374.11
Inventories22486.2422008.5519752.9220098.8016834.24
Trade Receivables720.39832.281285.791417.363416.93
Cash And Cash Equivalents2420.434855.372277.934098.933381.32
Short Term Loans And Advances864.381964.271297.96527.471073.91
OtherCurrentAssets1868.214089.213840.563505.781430.19
Total Current Assets28793.0033783.8829454.7429700.0726210.71
      
Total Assets57229.7966922.4662656.2263986.7361730.48
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities12060.8414047.7611961.3213060.5512198.47
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital267.72267.72267.72267.72267.72
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.341.384.526.425.41
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value109.22100.88106.89102.13103.38
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value110.3017.66969.557.577.22
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value323.0516.5430.0444.1666.89