×
How can I help you?
close
refresh

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

May 26 BSE 324.25 ( -1.75 -0.54%)
Volume385855
Prev. Close 326.00
Open Price 326.00
Today's Low / High
312.20 326.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 312.20
503.00
May 26 NSE 324.35( -1.80 -0.55%)
Volume8030657
Prev. Close 326.15
Open Price 325.00
Today's Low / High
312.20 325.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
312.20 503.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)20929.1319668.8019668.8019668.8014461.68
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital2092.911966.891966.881966.881311.25
Total Share Capital2092.911966.891966.881966.881311.25
      
Reserves and Surplus50605.6834565.4536797.8434651.6929508.50
Total Reserves and Surplus50605.6834565.4536797.8434651.6929508.50
Employees Stock Options856.490.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds53555.0836532.3438764.7236618.5730819.75
Minority Interest0.002056.332070.041905.091958.19
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings35740.2238043.8934315.5828904.2823255.33
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]4934.486163.926792.015522.404054.80
Other Long Term Liabilities8222.986249.59340.68202.20202.22
Long Term Provisions1608.891595.991537.631393.361495.91
Total Non-Current Liabilities50506.5752053.3942985.9036022.2429008.26
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings4232.8117795.158598.958093.038217.71
Trade Payables16262.6713107.2117384.7315198.2111382.47
Other Current Liabilities34484.6227279.7525097.4620709.4025710.65
Short Term Provisions1950.282039.392028.581809.521989.23
Total Current Liabilities56930.3860221.5053109.7245810.1647300.06
      
Total Capital And Liabilities160992.03150863.56136930.38120356.06109086.26
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets63588.8959793.9748971.2845260.9433438.97
Intangible Assets509.42380.60343.56278.36244.89
Capital Work-In-Progress7645.429948.517292.904486.4711762.72
Intangible Assets Under Development9494.657808.236361.595388.275071.15
Fixed Assets81238.3877931.3162969.3355414.0450517.73
Non-Current Investments19973.4621819.9719107.8218275.2915654.34
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3.533.584.270.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances5312.004987.273829.264074.423320.97
Other Non-Current Assets2482.172869.682238.111990.801683.14
Total Non-Current Assets109009.54107611.8188148.7979754.5571176.18
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments6794.275208.545799.095449.285672.79
Inventories26706.0222242.6022934.8722530.9421196.78
Trade Receivables7834.775378.026906.255209.284803.75
Cash And Cash Equivalents8110.111164.84662.521353.861884.54
Short Term Loans And Advances138.06704.861684.67270.4278.17
OtherCurrentAssets2399.268552.8910794.195787.734274.05
Total Current Assets51982.4943251.7548781.5940601.5137910.08
      
Total Assets160992.03150863.56136930.38120356.06109086.26
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities12919.6015222.5922413.2019878.6827782.95
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1882.321882.321882.321882.321294.16
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value328.10221.23908.47575.94594.85
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value95.7266.63114.31105.2797.81
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value6794.275208.545800.055446.985672.79
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.002.300.00