Investor attention Apply for IPO: UTI l Sigma Solve l Likhitha Infrastructure l Mazagon Dock Shipbuliders Ltd. Click here|

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

Sep 30 BSE 29.30 ( -0.95 -3.14%)
Volume2757000
Prev. Close 30.25
Open Price 30.40
Today's Low / High
29.20 30.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 19.20
61.30
Sep 30 NSE 29.25( -1.00 -3.31%)
Volume36272660
Prev. Close 30.25
Open Price 30.30
Today's Low / High
29.20 30.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
18.40 61.10
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)34820.6334820.6336714.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital696.41696.41734.28489.52489.52
Total Share Capital696.41696.41734.28489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus27964.3130207.9331600.7131899.4731824.63
Total Reserves and Surplus27964.3130207.9331600.7131899.4731824.63
Total Shareholders Funds28660.7230904.3432334.9932388.9932314.15
Minority Interest-9.07-6.73-4.05-1.080.78
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings75.3795.4557.1889.55126.29
Other Long Term Liabilities4119.544410.043960.223721.174508.98
Long Term Provisions5260.925476.034984.895006.197629.61
Total Non-Current Liabilities9455.839981.529002.298816.9112264.88
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings4947.922444.5710.286.033.53
Trade Payables8897.5211380.9810589.258715.888708.44
Other Current Liabilities5745.646740.667882.627226.948691.07
Short Term Provisions3085.762488.973729.304193.783337.61
Total Current Liabilities22676.8423055.1822211.4520142.6320740.65
      
Total Capital And Liabilities60784.3263934.3163544.6861347.4565320.46
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets2738.512887.392981.903496.433831.35
Intangible Assets78.6183.0791.31104.76137.36
Capital Work-In-Progress306.74223.21194.53159.51309.46
Intangible Assets Under Development7.2612.238.238.838.38
Fixed Assets3131.123205.903275.973769.534286.55
Non-Current Investments162.06152.36428.97757.13796.42
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2765.873505.453632.433846.193662.72
Long Term Loans And Advances83.1782.8284.2878.0465.62
Other Non-Current Assets21930.9218606.8712929.589992.6011369.24
Total Non-Current Assets28073.1425553.4020351.2318443.4920180.55
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories8908.237800.046263.157379.679608.44
Trade Receivables7108.6011863.1422772.1122077.5822438.89
Cash And Cash Equivalents6418.597503.5411291.5910493.5510087.20
Short Term Loans And Advances135.24157.71144.39135.78173.81
OtherCurrentAssets10140.5211056.482722.212817.382831.57
Total Current Assets32711.1838380.9143193.4542903.9645139.91
      
Total Assets60784.3263934.3163544.6861347.4565320.46
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities8444.197759.430.000.000.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital464.27464.27489.52244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.092.9430.417.916.67