BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

Bajaj Auto Ltd.

Jul 07 BSE 2847.25 ( -49.25 -1.70%)
Volume75518
Prev. Close 2896.50
Open Price 2920.00
Today's Low / High
2826.00 2973.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1793.10
3315.00
Jul 07 NSE 2847.15( -49.95 -1.72%)
Volume2168031
Prev. Close 2897.10
Open Price 2901.00
Today's Low / High
2826.55 2974.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1788.65 3315.15
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2893.702893.672893.672893.672893.67
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital289.37289.37289.37289.37289.37
Total Share Capital289.37289.37289.37289.37289.37
      
Reserves and Surplus21372.7122944.4420135.8717567.2013730.94
Total Reserves and Surplus21372.7122944.4420135.8717567.2013730.94
Total Shareholders Funds21662.0823233.8120425.2417856.5714020.31
Minority Interest0.010.010.020.030.04
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]346.38542.66323.42313.62202.80
Other Long Term Liabilities167.72169.59168.73176.43188.59
Long Term Provisions80.5014.56112.1978.1347.57
Total Non-Current Liabilities594.60726.81604.34568.18438.96
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables3199.823786.833244.422235.982027.11
Other Current Liabilities895.54946.33741.38855.93641.00
Short Term Provisions157.97140.62125.60120.93112.95
Total Current Liabilities4253.334873.784111.403212.842781.06
      
Total Capital And Liabilities26510.0228834.4125141.0021637.6217240.37
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1759.211744.191878.331957.141996.81
Intangible Assets0.0019.750.0044.6589.29
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0011.5411.1510.6426.89
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0036.4845.3231.5325.35
Fixed Assets1759.211811.961934.802043.962138.34
Non-Current Investments17133.8319026.3713129.169426.969686.86
Long Term Loans And Advances32.4931.6630.6829.7429.47
Other Non-Current Assets968.47891.26795.53668.43652.79
Total Non-Current Assets19894.0021761.2515890.1712169.0912507.46
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2779.751576.485765.416050.081319.94
Inventories1063.50961.51742.58728.38719.07
Trade Receivables1725.102559.691491.87953.29717.93
Cash And Cash Equivalents316.34933.07792.66301.36867.03
Short Term Loans And Advances6.116.346.2675.767.05
OtherCurrentAssets725.221036.07452.051359.661101.89
Total Current Assets6616.027073.169250.839468.534732.91
      
Total Assets26510.0228834.4125141.0021637.6217240.37
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.001980.12
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00258.85258.85258.85258.85
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0016360.1610600.179426.967717.93
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001576.485765.416050.081319.94

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”