Tata Chemicals Ltd.

Jul 19 BSE 592.50 ( -9.80 -1.63%)
Volume11308
Prev. Close 602.30
Open Price 616.00
Today's Low / High
590.55 616.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 550.00
781.55
Jul 19 NSE 592.65( -10.05 -1.67%)
Volume388501
Prev. Close 602.70
Open Price 607.55
Today's Low / High
590.00 609.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
550.10 782.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations2759.392831.872960.662769.122555.08
Total Income From Operations2759.392831.872960.662769.122555.08
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials399.49472.02467.23464.82365.29
Purchase of Traded Goods73.54149.5999.73116.0856.46
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-34.63-92.1227.61-5.68-81.88
Power & Fuel388.22400.41360.20331.31343.12
Employees Cost314.26352.27348.70336.57340.39
Depreciation150.50144.05141.74135.10133.90
Other Expenses1087.661078.471055.161010.361019.26
Total Expenses2379.042504.692500.372388.562176.54
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax380.35327.18460.29380.56378.54
Other Income85.8796.07123.3481.6573.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax466.22423.25583.63462.21452.29
Interest85.0897.2292.0888.7285.54
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax381.14326.03491.55373.49366.75
Exceptional Items97.87-27.540.000.001271.49
P/L Before Tax479.01298.49491.55373.491638.24
Tax29.6371.59119.92125.7835.11
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities449.38226.90371.63247.711603.13
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.00-7.98-412.43
Net Profit/Loss For the Period449.38226.90371.63239.731190.70
Minority Interest-41.39-46.82-87.08-55.65-41.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.7239.4037.1921.9019.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates408.71219.48321.74205.981168.60
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.058.6112.638.0945.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.058.6112.638.0945.88
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.058.6112.638.0945.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.058.6112.638.0945.88
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.7811.5515.5413.7414.81
PBTE Margin (%)13.8111.5116.6013.4814.35
PBT Margin (%)17.3510.5416.6013.4864.11
PAT Margin (%)16.288.0112.558.6546.60
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.817.7510.867.4345.73

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”