Investor attention Due to data migration, TechExcel will not be available from 8.30 PM to 1 PM tomorrow. | Apply for IPO Click here| Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here|

Live Indices

As on 23/04/2021

CountryExchangeDiff.CurrentUp/DownHighLowPrevious Close
AmericaDow Jones Ind. Avg.227.9234,043.8234,076.9233,713.2933,815.90
AmericaNasdaq210.1614,028.5714,028.8713,856.8313,818.41
AmericaS&P50048.424,183.404,184.974,138.784,134.98
AustraliaAll Ordinaries8.707,320.707,320.707,293.107,312.00
AustriaATX33.983,217.973,217.973,176.863,183.99
BelgiumBEL-20-23.084,008.934,042.373,998.774,032.01
BrazilBovespa938.19120,309.67120,814.83119,372.04119,371.48
ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..76.7510,475.1010,502.2310,379.2510,398.35
ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..9.063,474.173,482.363,456.333,465.11
FranceCAC 40-9.346,257.946,280.816,227.196,267.28
GermanyDAX-40.9015,279.6215,309.0915,149.3515,320.52
Hong KongHang Seng323.4129,078.7529,078.7528,748.5728,755.34
IndonesiaJakarta Composite22.686,016.866,027.065,973.255,994.18
JapanNikkei 225-167.5429,020.6329,035.3428,770.6229,188.17
MalaysiaKLSE Composite0.701,608.431,610.811,605.441,607.73
MexicoIPC25.2249,117.5349,161.9948,760.2149,092.31
NetherlandsAEX General2.83715.77715.77709.44712.94
SingaporeStraits Times6.263,194.043,194.043,167.003,187.78