Live Indices

As on 31/03/2020

CountryExchangeDiff.CurrentUp/DownHighLowPrevious Close
AmericaDow Jones Ind. Avg.91.9122,419.3922,480.3722,033.8522,327.48
AmericaNasdaq54.927,829.077,880.317,708.647,774.15
AmericaS&P5006.612,633.262,641.392,592.762,626.65
AustraliaAll Ordinaries-83.405,110.605,385.305,043.405,194.00
AustriaATX11.882,001.602,059.591,975.711,989.72
BelgiumBEL-2074.642,901.582,930.232,856.532,826.94
BrazilBovespa730.5175,369.9975,448.0373,820.8374,639.48
ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..6.067,912.587,982.647,894.857,906.52
ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..3.092,750.302,771.172,743.122,747.21
FranceCAC 4017.624,396.124,468.524,309.724,378.50
GermanyDAX119.879,935.8410,096.429,703.889,815.97
Hong KongHang Seng428.3723,603.4823,627.5323,238.0423,175.11
IndonesiaJakarta Composite124.434,538.934,569.474,416.504,414.50
JapanNikkei 225-167.9618,917.0119,336.1918,834.1619,084.97
MalaysiaKLSE Composite22.011,350.891,352.201,335.911,328.88
MexicoIPC784.3334,984.3035,019.1834,074.5834,199.97
NetherlandsAEX General7.46483.44486.04475.48475.98
SingaporeStraits Times64.992,481.232,487.652,454.172,416.24

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”