Investor attention Apply for IPO: Indigo Paints (20th Jan to 22th Jan) Click here| As per SEBI margin against securities will be available only via pledge process. | Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here|

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

Jan 22 BSE 194.00 ( -1.00 -0.51%)
Volume629081
Prev. Close 195.00
Open Price 196.00
Today's Low / High
193.00 196.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.75
207.40
Jan 22 NSE 194.20( -0.95 -0.49%)
Volume9405228
Prev. Close 195.15
Open Price 195.00
Today's Low / High
193.00 196.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
122.15 207.50
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19
Net Sales/Income from operations9529.689457.4010148.269364.369051.29
Total Income From Operations9529.689457.4010148.269364.369051.29
Employees Cost489.76486.28498.02478.92484.80
Depreciation2894.832958.813018.602931.162874.67
Other Expenses598.51629.501146.99638.43645.03
Total Expenses3983.104074.594663.614048.514004.50
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5546.585382.815484.655315.855046.79
Other Income301.32359.32359.39176.77209.17
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5847.905742.135844.045492.625255.96
Interest2003.272202.702534.512387.102298.81
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3844.633539.433309.533105.522957.15
Exceptional Items-11.86-1075.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax3832.772464.433309.533105.522957.15
Tax795.15857.961019.68826.03785.38
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3037.621606.472289.852279.492171.77
Extra Ordinary Item0.00394.06975.74362.09351.87
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3037.622000.533265.592641.582523.64
Share Of P/L Of Associates56.4847.8947.8830.4547.46
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3094.102048.423313.472672.032571.10
      
Equity Share Capital5231.595231.595231.595231.595231.59
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.913.926.335.114.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.933.166.335.114.92
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.913.926.335.114.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.933.166.335.114.92
      
PBITOE Margin (%)58.2056.9154.0456.7655.75
PBTE Margin (%)40.3437.4232.6133.1632.67
PBT Margin (%)40.2126.0532.6133.1632.67
PAT Margin (%)31.8721.1532.1728.2027.88
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)32.4621.6532.6528.5328.40