Investor attention Apply for IPO: Indigo Paints (20th Jan to 22th Jan) Click here| As per SEBI margin against securities will be available only via pledge process. | Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here|

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

NTPC Ltd.

Jan 22 BSE 94.10 ( -2.05 -2.13%)
Volume1632303
Prev. Close 96.15
Open Price 96.15
Today's Low / High
92.90 96.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 74.00
118.85
Jan 22 NSE 94.05( -2.05 -2.13%)
Volume26029669
Prev. Close 96.10
Open Price 96.30
Today's Low / High
92.90 96.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
73.20 118.90
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19
Net Sales/Income from operations27707.7626194.7630201.0825412.3924459.70
Total Income From Operations27707.7626194.7630201.0825412.3924459.70
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.0015804.091074.3413370.72
Power & Fuel13748.3313472.920.0013084.050.00
Employees Cost1611.871536.681624.041191.291176.88
Depreciation3014.832936.642613.232541.972285.58
Other Expenses3835.282237.554432.362469.363088.91
Total Expenses22210.3120183.7924473.7220361.0119922.09
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5497.456010.975727.365051.384537.61
Other Income969.88599.921114.24540.63814.85
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6467.336610.896841.605592.015352.46
Interest2219.372465.252211.302048.191805.05
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4247.964145.644630.303543.823547.41
Exceptional Items-670.2055.831791.331598.25867.59
P/L Before Tax3577.764201.476421.635142.074415.00
Tax640.561386.584948.122028.461129.99
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2937.202814.891473.513113.613285.01
Adjustments405.990.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3343.192814.891473.513113.613285.01
Minority Interest0.00-58.55-81.20-18.67-8.08
Share Of P/L Of Associates151.42134.0550.2684.12123.91
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3494.612890.391442.573179.063400.84
      
Equity Share Capital9894.569894.569894.569894.569894.56
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.472.921.463.213.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.062.921.463.213.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.472.921.463.213.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.062.921.463.213.43
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.8422.9418.9619.8718.55
PBTE Margin (%)15.3315.8215.3313.9414.50
PBT Margin (%)12.9116.0321.2620.2318.05
PAT Margin (%)12.0610.744.8712.2513.43
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.6111.034.7712.5013.90