Investor attention Apply for IPO: Indigo Paints (20th Jan to 22th Jan) Click here| As per SEBI margin against securities will be available only via pledge process. | Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here|

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

Jan 22 BSE 194.00 ( -1.00 -0.51%)
Volume629081
Prev. Close 195.00
Open Price 196.00
Today's Low / High
193.00 196.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.75
207.40
Jan 22 NSE 194.20( -0.95 -0.49%)
Volume9405228
Prev. Close 195.15
Open Price 195.00
Today's Low / High
193.00 196.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
122.15 207.50
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 19Dec 18
Net Sales/Income from operations27595.2825524.00
Total Income From Operations27595.2825524.00
Employees Cost1461.731380.02
Depreciation8588.447825.02
Other Expenses1696.562026.33
Total Expenses11746.7311231.37
   
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax15848.5514292.63
Other Income568.03449.41
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax16416.5814742.04
Interest6974.496437.62
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9442.098304.42
P/L Before Tax9442.098304.42
Tax2511.074333.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6931.023970.87
Extra Ordinary Item707.662898.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7638.686869.36
Share Of P/L Of Associates107.25102.73
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7745.936972.09
   
Equity Share Capital5231.595231.59
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *  
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.817.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.817.59
EPS After Extra Ordinary *  
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.8113.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.8113.33
   
PBITOE Margin (%)57.4355.99
PBTE Margin (%)34.2132.53
PBT Margin (%)34.2132.53
PAT Margin (%)27.6826.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)28.0627.31