LIVE QUOTES

State Bank of India

Feb 25 BSE 326.60 (+ 3.70 1.15%)
Volume1294432
Prev. Close 322.90
Open Price 325.25
Today's Low / High
322.20 328.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 244.35
373.70
Feb 25 NSE 326.80(+ 3.85 1.19%)
Volume39050709
Prev. Close 322.95
Open Price 325.90
Today's Low / High
322.20 328.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
244.35 373.80
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)89246.1289245.8879735.0477627.7774657.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital892.46892.46797.35776.28746.57
Total Share Capital892.46892.46797.35776.28746.57
      
Revaluation Reserves24653.9424847.9935593.881374.030.00
Reserves and Surplus208949.26204581.50180800.92178442.05160640.97
Total Reserves and Surplus233603.20229429.49216394.80179816.09160640.97
Total ShareHolders Funds234495.66230321.95217192.15180592.37161387.54
Minority Interest6036.994615.256480.656267.405497.12
Deposits2940541.062722178.282599810.662253857.562052960.79
Borrowings413747.66369079.34336365.66361399.39244663.47
Other Liabilities and Provisions293645.69290238.19285272.44271366.42235601.11
      
Total Capital and Liabilities3888467.063616433.003445121.563073483.152700110.02
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India177362.74150769.46161018.61160424.57144287.55
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice48149.5244519.65112178.5444134.9044193.50
Investments1119247.771183794.241027280.87807374.58673507.48
Advances2226853.671960118.541896886.821870260.891692211.33
Fixed Assets40703.0541225.7950940.7415255.6812379.30
Other Assets276150.31236005.33196815.98176032.52133530.86
      
Total Assets3888467.063616433.003445121.563073483.152700110.02
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection0.0074060.2277727.06237771.912318.84
Contingent Liabilities1121246.281166334.801184907.821184201.341190338.69

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”