LIVE QUOTES

Ambuja Cements Ltd.

Feb 25 BSE 211.60 (+ 1.70 0.81%)
Volume108298
Prev. Close 209.90
Open Price 212.00
Today's Low / High
209.40 213.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 184.15
244.00
Feb 25 NSE 211.60(+ 1.70 0.81%)
Volume6147428
Prev. Close 209.90
Open Price 211.00
Today's Low / High
209.30 214.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
184.10 244.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 19Dec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]27103.5525418.9024780.5722675.5310691.19
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.001683.862838.451303.19
Revenue From Operations [Net]27103.5525418.9023096.7119837.089388.00
Other Operating Revenues0.00622.04511.98256.6993.34
Total Operating Revenues27103.5526040.9423608.6920093.779481.34
      
Other Income580.74371.44322.61467.85353.22
Total Revenue27684.2926412.3823931.3020561.629834.56
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3231.228898.977804.616336.022858.95
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade308.8289.220.842.524.20
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade143.64-201.72-77.72-13.1725.40
Employee Benefit Expenses1570.751524.371511.241370.07594.05
Finance Costs169.87170.50205.78152.9992.47
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1152.521153.941219.451460.93629.76
Other Expenses17252.1311723.0110519.289224.824460.57
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer0.003.707.147.684.09
Total Expenses23828.9523354.5921176.3418526.508661.31
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3855.343057.792754.962035.121173.25
      
Exceptional Items0.00-151.780.00-38.590.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax3855.342906.012754.961996.531173.25
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1092.15936.69766.24663.92334.00
Deferred Tax0.00-118.2080.73-98.68-24.21
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-872.64-24.128.5355.58
Total Tax Expenses1092.15-54.15822.85573.77365.37
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2763.192960.161932.111422.76807.88
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2763.192960.161932.111422.76807.88
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2763.192960.161932.111422.76807.88
      
Minority Interest-688.16-795.29-428.52-328.990.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates19.9712.5312.7711.310.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2095.002177.401516.361105.08807.88
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.5510.977.645.575.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.5510.967.645.565.21
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00449.78636.64522.99434.53
Tax On Dividend0.0029.1732.7632.6588.46

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”