Investor attention As per SEBI margin against securities will be available only via pledge process. | Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here| For demo, go to footer section > Services > Pledge & Re-pledge section |

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

Jan 15 BSE 203.05 ( -1.85 -0.90%)
Volume146008
Prev. Close 204.90
Open Price 204.00
Today's Low / High
202.45 205.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.75
211.10
Jan 15 NSE 203.00( -2.10 -1.02%)
Volume7610734
Prev. Close 205.10
Open Price 203.95
Today's Low / High
202.50 205.75
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
122.15 211.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]36800.1334831.1729904.9625478.8220576.04
Other Operating Revenues943.41227.9548.66218.6276.04
Total Operating Revenues37743.5435059.1229953.6225697.4420652.08
      
Other Income927.42602.20476.92585.52466.29
Total Revenue38670.9635661.3230430.5426282.9621118.37
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses1959.751783.571599.091377.13993.74
Finance Costs9509.008736.577324.146203.555086.23
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses11607.0410540.959230.997722.256181.82
Other Expenses2843.553055.012237.701875.211400.23
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.000.000.00140.500.00
Total Expenses25919.3424116.1020391.9217037.6413662.02
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax12751.6211545.2210038.629245.327456.35
      
Exceptional Items1683.40-2526.873284.1969.93-0.05
Profit/Loss Before Tax14435.029018.3513322.819315.257456.30
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2198.542568.022182.641989.071575.89
Deferred Tax1210.30-3454.373068.7717.2037.06
Tax For Earlier Years121.910.0015.340.00-0.02
Total Tax Expenses3530.75-886.355266.752006.271612.93
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items10904.279904.708056.067308.985843.37
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations10904.279904.708056.067308.985843.37
      
Profit/Loss For The Period10904.279904.708056.067308.985843.37
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates155.13128.82147.94141.75115.24
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates11059.4010033.528204.007450.735958.61
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)21.1419.1815.6814.2411.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.1419.1815.6814.2411.39
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend3118.024514.873034.33523.151103.87
Tax On Dividend637.94940.50625.45105.40234.05