Investor attention As per SEBI margin against securities will be available only via pledge process. | Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here| For demo, go to footer section > Services > Pledge & Re-pledge section |

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

Jan 15 BSE 203.05 ( -1.85 -0.90%)
Volume146008
Prev. Close 204.90
Open Price 204.00
Today's Low / High
202.45 205.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.75
211.10
Jan 15 NSE 203.00( -2.10 -1.02%)
Volume7610734
Prev. Close 205.10
Open Price 203.95
Today's Low / High
202.50 205.75
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
122.15 211.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 20Mar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations18987.0819512.6218230.9218270.8716788.25
Total Income From Operations18987.0819512.6218230.9218270.8716788.25
Employees Cost976.04976.94982.81878.50905.07
Depreciation5853.645949.765657.285410.845130.11
Other Expenses1228.011785.421058.131451.941603.07
Total Expenses8057.698712.127698.227741.287638.25
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax10929.3910800.5010532.7010529.599150.00
Other Income660.64536.16391.26295.77306.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax11590.0311336.6610923.9610825.369456.43
Interest4205.974921.614587.394479.124257.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax7384.066415.056336.576346.245198.98
Exceptional Items-692.800.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax6691.266415.056336.576346.245198.98
Tax1653.111845.711685.04-3714.722828.37
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities5038.154569.344651.5310060.962370.61
Extra Ordinary Item0.001337.83345.57-4716.432189.56
Net Profit/Loss For the Period5038.155907.174997.105344.534560.17
Share Of P/L Of Associates104.3778.3376.8062.8765.95
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates5142.525985.505073.905407.404626.12
      
Equity Share Capital5231.595231.595231.595231.595231.59
Reserves And Surplus62495.200.000.0053856.8052030.11
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.8311.299.7019.238.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.098.739.7019.238.84
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.8311.299.7010.348.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.0911.449.7010.348.84
      
PBITOE Margin (%)57.5655.3557.7757.6354.50
PBTE Margin (%)38.8832.8734.7534.7330.96
PBT Margin (%)35.2432.8734.7534.7330.96
PAT Margin (%)26.5330.2727.4129.2527.16
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)27.0830.6727.8329.5927.55