Investor attention Apply for IPO: Indigo Paints (20th Jan to 22th Jan) Click here| As per SEBI margin against securities will be available only via pledge process. | Initiate Margin Pledge Online. Click here|

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

Jan 22 BSE 194.00 ( -1.00 -0.51%)
Volume629081
Prev. Close 195.00
Open Price 196.00
Today's Low / High
193.00 196.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.75
207.40
Jan 22 NSE 194.20( -0.95 -0.49%)
Volume9405228
Prev. Close 195.15
Open Price 195.00
Today's Low / High
193.00 196.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
122.15 207.50
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)52315.9052315.9052315.9052315.9052315.90
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital5231.595231.595231.595231.595231.59
Total Share Capital5231.595231.595231.595231.595231.59
      
Reserves and Surplus59463.7653856.8049194.4044633.9138738.34
Total Reserves and Surplus59463.7653856.8049194.4044633.9138738.34
Total Shareholders Funds64695.3559088.3954425.9949865.5043969.93
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings135421.11131329.51122710.32111253.17100463.31
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]11228.7810018.4813472.852535.982518.78
Other Long Term Liabilities3885.674481.10916.761049.801302.57
Long Term Provisions424.71368.15716.87789.56650.45
Total Non-Current Liabilities150960.27146197.24137816.80115628.51104935.11
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings3000.004300.001000.001500.002000.00
Trade Payables226.54365.13240.44413.98313.89
Other Current Liabilities37029.0236705.6930773.2227699.8027774.65
Short Term Provisions742.04701.141059.60537.21298.15
Total Current Liabilities40997.6042071.9633073.2630150.9930386.69
      
Total Capital And Liabilities256653.22247357.59225316.05195645.00179291.73
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets179449.85171058.02154831.41136422.47114143.67
Intangible Assets1662.281681.601366.861255.39950.54
Capital Work-In-Progress34904.4137388.4737603.9038187.0045438.84
Intangible Assets Under Development273.00242.5964.6777.34172.12
Fixed Assets216289.54210370.68193866.84175942.20160705.17
Non-Current Investments1431.081296.421223.971162.46913.52
Long Term Loans And Advances271.58188.13139.99132.36145.09
Other Non-Current Assets10426.039757.206614.037325.537887.71
Total Non-Current Assets228418.23221612.43201844.83184562.55169651.49
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.002.505.00
Inventories1433.461247.251049.35906.95707.43
Trade Receivables5040.714728.103640.023131.932739.47
Cash And Cash Equivalents5438.974336.652189.023353.632243.35
Short Term Loans And Advances152.37130.9946.8839.8230.72
OtherCurrentAssets16169.4815302.1716545.953647.623914.27
Total Current Assets28234.9925745.1623471.2211082.459640.24
      
Total Assets256653.22247357.59225316.05195645.00179291.73
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities19993.9319742.7333954.5841872.8632816.07
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value46.5088.14104.88112.0876.80
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value52.4041.7023.9029.622.50
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.002.505.00